Skip to main content
Home2015 Race Results
Escape The Cape Sprint 6/13/2015








PLACE First Name Last Name Division Place Division Total Gender Place Division Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Net Time
1 Joe Rich 1 17 1 MEN 20-24 0:07:11.7 0:01:05.3 0:25:10.8 0:00:31.3 0:18:00.0 0:51:58.8
14 Bryan Engstrom 1 14 13 MEN 30-34 0:07:24.0 0:01:16.6 0:26:27.0 0:00:39.4 0:21:11.2 0:56:58.1
20 Sebastien Vallee 3 25 18 MEN 40-44 0:08:02.2 0:01:00.4 0:26:38.3 0:00:42.5 0:22:02.0 0:58:25.3
21 Scott Brown 1 14 19 MEN 55-59 0:07:27.4 0:01:24.7 0:28:18.3 0:00:33.3 0:20:44.3 0:58:27.9
26 Kyle Thetonia 3 14 23 MEN 30-34 0:08:47.3 0:01:12.5 0:26:31.4 0:00:39.7 0:22:14.4 0:59:25.1
40 Paul Ghelfi 11 38 34 MEN 45-49 0:07:47.2 0:01:20.3 0:28:12.8 0:00:47.8 0:22:24.4 1:00:32.3
53 Brian Buchanan 6 24 45 MEN 50-54 0:07:57.2 0:01:29.3 0:29:05.1 0:01:11.0 0:22:48.6 1:02:31.0
66 James Dias 13 38 51 MEN 45-49 0:09:13.6 0:01:50.9 0:29:22.0 0:01:08.4 0:22:54.5 1:04:29.3
73 Luis Melendez 14 38 56 MEN 45-49 0:09:10.2 0:01:30.5 0:30:43.8 0:00:57.0 0:22:32.9 1:04:54.1
74 Debi Caprio 2 23 18 WOMEN 50-54 0:10:06.6 0:01:37.8 0:28:28.8 0:00:56.4 0:23:49.1 1:04:58.4
75 Hilary McCarthy 3 24 19 WOMEN 45-49 0:10:10.1 0:01:29.7 0:29:34.6 0:00:51.7 0:22:57.0 1:05:02.8
86 Cliff Westberg 16 38 64 MEN 45-49 0:09:26.2 0:01:37.0 0:29:28.7 0:01:10.1 0:24:39.6 1:06:21.5
91 Shane McCarthy 9 25 68 MEN 40-44 0:09:35.1 0:01:26.8 0:29:36.0 0:00:45.3 0:25:30.7 1:06:53.6
96 Dan Cassidy 1 5 72 MEN 65-69 0:09:44.9 0:01:58.9 0:28:17.9 0:01:21.6 0:26:10.3 1:07:33.4
140 Daniel Sawiski 13 25 101 MEN 40-44 0:10:18.9 0:02:40.3 0:31:14.1 0:01:32.8 0:24:21.5 1:10:07.5
147 Susan Clavin 7 23 42 WOMEN 50-54 0:10:00.5 0:01:30.8 0:31:40.1 0:00:53.6 0:26:42.2 1:10:47.0
188 Michael Champagne 12 18 126 MEN 25-29 0:10:06.8 0:01:41.2 0:30:56.5 0:01:01.8 0:29:58.1 1:13:44.3
195 John Lindahl 12 14 131 MEN 55-59 0:12:22.5 0:02:27.7 0:34:14.1 0:01:16.9 0:23:51.3 1:14:12.3
212 Stephanie Manuel 9 24 74 WOMEN 45-49 0:10:05.9 0:02:23.4 0:35:25.5 0:00:58.9 0:26:53.0 1:15:46.5
276 Linda Chiofar 14 23 115 WOMEN 50-54 0:10:31.5 0:02:00.9 0:33:54.0 0:02:41.6 0:32:13.2 1:21:21.1
297 Suzanne McNamara 18 23 127 WOMEN 50-54 0:09:28.5 0:02:35.7 0:38:58.2 0:01:34.2 0:31:05.9 1:23:42.3
303 William Roth 11 11 173 CLYDESDALE 0:10:14.0 0:03:59.6 0:31:28.3 0:02:39.8 0:36:41.4 1:25:03.0
308 Darlene Calcagno 10 13 134 WOMEN 55-59 0:12:25.1 0:01:58.9 0:36:29.4 0:01:13.6 0:33:57.7 1:26:04.6
316 Tina Green 18 30 142 WOMEN 40-44 0:16:08.3 0:02:44.9 0:35:30.3 0:01:45.9 0:30:53.2 1:27:02.5













Patriot Half Iron 6/20/2015









PLACE First Name Last Name Division Place Division Total Gender Place Division Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Net Time
14 Eric Wheeler 4 45 13 MEN 35-39 0:33:07.9 0:01:49.9 2:24:52.5 0:02:39.3 1:35:20.6 4:37:49.9
18 Michael Lamoureux 5 45 17 MEN 35-39 0:31:42.0 0:01:47.0 2:28:07.5 0:02:24.3 1:35:53.6 4:39:54.3
56 Richard Hatch 10 73 52 MEN 40-44 0:43:57.2 0:02:05.1 2:34:26.8 0:02:39.6 1:37:19.7 5:00:28.2
85 Christine Doherty 1 21 9 WOMEN 30-34 0:32:03.6 0:02:47.1 2:54:46.3 0:03:10.8 1:37:12.5 5:10:00.2
93 Sebastien Vallee 15 73 83 MEN 40-44 0:35:51.1 0:01:56.2 2:38:16.1 0:02:34.5 1:53:16.6 5:11:54.4
127 Paul Ghelfi 21 78 111 MEN 45-49 0:35:01.6 0:01:57.0 2:42:43.8 0:03:05.8 1:58:28.7 5:21:16.7
133 Keith Rousseau 15 50 116 MEN 50-54 0:43:40.3 0:02:47.4 2:47:10.0 0:03:09.4 1:45:32.3 5:22:19.1
145 Brian Buchanan 18 50 126 MEN 50-54 0:34:07.5 0:02:00.5 2:43:10.3 0:03:16.0 2:01:42.5 5:24:16.8
230 Joe McLaughlin 39 73 182 MEN 40-44 0:34:58.4 0:03:14.3 2:53:54.8 0:03:44.1 2:04:34.3 5:40:25.7
368 Luis Melendez 55 78 255 MEN 45-49 0:42:12.4 0:02:22.9 2:58:21.9 0:04:06.0 2:23:09.1 6:10:12.1
423 Gary Pokraka 66 78 281 MEN 45-49 0:39:53.4 0:04:35.5 3:12:31.3 0:05:13.6 2:22:07.5 6:24:21.2
451 Dan Cassidy 5 7 291 MEN 65-69 0:42:04.5 0:02:13.0 2:59:01.1 0:07:29.1 2:39:53.7 6:30:41.1
464 Alberta Bermingham 3 6 166 WOMEN 60-64 0:40:06.1 0:04:21.0 3:12:46.0 0:05:42.1 2:30:45.3 6:33:40.4
516 Dan Sawiski Jr 68 73 323 MEN 40-44 0:52:38.6 0:05:36.6 3:21:39.9 0:07:46.3 2:22:29.9 6:50:11.2
540 Kate Notman 4 9 203 ATHENA 0:42:05.5 0:03:50.6 3:22:04.5 0:06:46.7 2:49:34.7 7:04:21.8
555 Michael Noke 72 73 346 MEN 40-44 0:47:33.9 0:04:42.0 3:21:40.6 0:04:27.5 2:58:46.6 7:17:10.4
569 Linda Chiofar 29 33 217 WOMEN 50-54 0:45:22.1 0:03:23.5 3:41:05.6 0:06:31.2 2:54:07.7 7:30:29.7














Wes Gardner


MALE RELAY TEAM 0:27:41.8 0:01:34.2 2:44:59.5 0:02:39.2 1:32:59.2 4:49:53.7

Kyle Fabrizio


MIXED RELAY TEAM 0:36:53.5 0:01:04.7 2:22:08.5 0:01:41.5 1:39:30.9 4:41:19.1
23 Andy Sampson 9 17 16 AQUABIKE MEN 50 UP 0:33:12.5 0:03:32.5 2:51:09.0

3:27:53.9













Falmouth Sprint 9/22/15  








PLACE First Name Last Name Division Place Division Total Gender Place Division Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Net Time
7 Eric Wheeler 1 4 7 ELITE MEN 39 0:06:56.4 0:01:05.3 0:22:41.1 0:00:56.1 0:20:37.9 0:52:16.6
10 Michael Lamoureux 2 35 10 MEN 35-39 0:06:49.0 0:00:56.1 0:23:09.0 0:00:47.4 0:21:04.2 0:52:45.4
38 Kyle Thetonia 3 19 36 MEN 30-34 0:07:58.9 0:01:18.8 0:22:59.8 0:00:46.0 0:23:40.1 0:56:43.4
46 Greg Swartz 3 41 43 MEN 50-54 0:08:49.2 0:01:09.7 0:24:52.5 0:00:54.3 0:21:40.2 0:57:25.8
56 Dave White 7 43 50 MEN 40-44 0:07:53.9 0:01:09.4 0:25:24.4 0:01:05.9 0:23:00.5 0:58:33.8
57 Robin Ireland 6 35 51 MEN 35-39 0:08:54.8 0:00:59.2 0:25:22.4 0:00:52.3 0:22:26.1 0:58:34.6
60 Brian Buchanan 6 41 54 MEN 50-54 0:07:26.3 0:01:27.5 0:24:54.8 0:01:12.4 0:23:43.4 0:58:44.3
86 Paul Ghelfi 10 38 76 MEN 45-49 0:07:22.5 0:01:24.6 0:25:38.2 0:00:50.4 0:24:56.2 1:00:11.8
96 Jonathan Moriarty 10 43 85 MEN 40-44 0:09:09.9 0:01:27.1 0:26:01.2 0:01:19.1 0:22:55.5 1:00:52.7
106 Katherine Willetts 2 31 17 WOMEN 25-29 0:07:41.0 0:00:45.9 0:28:01.2 0:00:50.9 0:24:19.6 1:01:38.4
125 Bob Keezer 9 39 105 MEN 55-59 0:08:09.1 0:02:30.0 0:26:14.0 0:01:04.1 0:24:43.0 1:02:40.0
141 Debi Caprio 2 37 22 WOMEN 50-54 0:08:48.8 0:01:20.7 0:26:56.6 0:01:30.0 0:25:12.9 1:03:48.8
194 Andy Sampson 17 39 152 MEN 55-59 0:07:26.0 0:01:25.7 0:26:35.7 0:01:02.3 0:30:11.3 1:06:40.9
196 Daniel Sawiski 18 43 154 MEN 40-44 0:09:54.4 0:02:24.9 0:27:32.2 0:01:18.8 0:25:34.9 1:06:45.0
211 Dave Truesdell 5 12 166 MEN 65-69 0:11:42.8 0:02:12.4 0:27:28.0 0:01:34.1 0:24:21.7 1:07:18.7
265 John Lindahl 21 39 199 MEN 55-59 0:10:56.0 0:01:51.1 0:29:37.4 0:01:42.5 0:26:06.6 1:10:13.4
281 James Barnard 27 35 211 MEN 35-39 0:07:59.7 0:02:55.0 0:28:48.0 0:01:50.6 0:29:15.7 1:10:48.8
366 Carolyn Piper 12 28 111 WOMEN 35-39 0:10:45.4 0:01:52.8 0:28:57.1 0:00:59.5 0:31:57.3 1:14:31.9
379 John Murphy 2 5 260 MEN 70-74 0:13:30.9 0:02:25.2 0:28:40.7 0:01:45.8 0:28:39.5 1:15:01.9
518 William Roth 17 20 326 CLYDESDALE 0:09:15.2 0:02:59.0 0:27:33.9 0:03:05.1 0:38:39.6 1:21:32.6
554 Darlene Calcagno 11 15 215 WOMEN 55-59 0:10:57.3 0:01:47.1 0:32:21.4 0:01:55.8 0:36:55.4 1:23:56.9
Hockmock   Sprint 7/23/15  






Place First Name Last Name DIV/TOT Division Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Final
15 Jonathan Moriarty 2nd AG M40-44 8:14 1:50 24:18:00 0:51 22:21 57:36:00
17 Greg Swartz 1st AG M50-54 9:11 1:50 24:28:00 1:04 21:07 57:43:00
23 John Precobb 3rd AG M45-49 7:36 2:17 24:24:00 1:09 22:49 58:16:00
41 Hilary Mccarthy 2nd AG F45-49 8:19 2:12 26:56:00 0:52 24:03:00 1:02:23
68 Shane Mccarthy 13/27 M40-44 8:31 2:00 26:57:00 0:43 27:37:00 1:05:50
142 Kate Notman 4/11 F50-54 8:37 2:16 30:18:00 1:34 33:02:00 1:15:50
153 Linda Chiofar 7/11 F50-54 9:25 2:25 30:11:00 1:54 33:50:00 1:17:46
154 Julia Bertarelli 2nd AG F1-14 9:56 3:18 33:29:00 1:06 30:03:00 1:17:54
186 Darlene Calcagno 4/6 F55-59 11:20 2:21 31:42:00 1:19 36:02:00 1:22:46












Whaling City Sprint Triathlon 8/2/2015







PLACE First Name Last Name Division Place Division Total Gender Place Division Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Net Time
4 Michael Lamoureux 1 13 4 MEN 35-39 06:13.7 01:40.5 30:22.4 00:41.1 20:44.2 0:59:41.8
8 Bryan Engstrom 3 11 8 MEN 30-34 06:17.7 01:42.3 31:08.3 00:48.8 21:28.2 1:01:25.2
23 Dave White 2 20 22 MEN 40-44 06:57.1 01:55.9 32:47.3 00:50.0 22:28.6 1:04:58.8
28 Sebastien Vallee 3 20 27 MEN 40-44 06:54.8 01:45.8 32:42.2 00:43.5 23:38.8 1:05:44.9
34 Paul Ghelfi 5 26 31 MEN 45-49 06:56.3 01:33.4 34:01.3 00:40.8 24:03.2 1:07:14.8
41 Lars Heise 5 20 37 MEN 40-44 08:04.5 01:52.5 33:34.4 00:51.1 23:25.7 1:07:48.0
46 Brian Buchanan 6 22 41 MEN 50-54 07:09.5 02:14.0 34:08.0 01:04.8 23:41.2 1:08:17.2
54 Joe McLaughlin 9 20 48 MEN 40-44 06:53.8 02:33.3 32:43.9 01:01.9 26:17.7 1:09:30.5
55 Katherine Willetts 1 11 7 WOMEN 25-29 07:06.0 01:26.8 36:35.9 00:48.1 23:45.3 1:09:41.9
65 Debi Caprio 1 18 11 WOMEN 50-54 08:35.8 02:03.1 34:26.3 00:50.3 24:43.0 1:10:38.3
68 Luis Melendez 10 26 57 MEN 45-49 08:38.0 02:22.5 35:13.0 01:01.6 23:30.6 1:10:45.6
76 Hilary McCarthy 5 13 14 WOMEN 45-49 08:32.3 02:01.1 35:16.9 00:49.2 24:47.3 1:11:26.5
84 Dan Cassidy 1 7 69 MEN 65-69 08:19.1 02:13.7 33:55.5 01:21.6 27:05.5 1:12:55.1
89 Steve Kelleher 12 20 74 MEN 40-44 08:22.3 02:35.4 35:45.0 01:04.1 26:04.9 1:13:51.5
103 Shane McCarthy 14 20 83 MEN 40-44 08:56.7 02:09.0 35:38.8 00:54.3 27:23.9 1:15:02.4
105 James Barnard 8 13 84 MEN 35-39 07:14.7 02:37.2 35:40.0 01:29.2 28:16.3 1:15:17.3
107 Dave Truesdell 2 7 85 MEN 65-69 09:37.2 02:59.4 36:45.8 01:35.1 24:30.6 1:15:27.9
109 Lauren Commons 16 22 86 MEN 50-54 08:13.3 02:19.4 38:36.9 01:30.6 24:55.8 1:15:35.8
112 John Lindahl 3 13 89 MEN 55-59 09:42.3 02:06.0 38:18.7 01:25.3 24:19.4 1:15:51.5
132 Dan Sawiski 17 20 99 MEN 40-44 09:58.4 03:04.7 37:59.9 01:35.3 25:32.5 1:18:10.6
158 Elizabeth Sheibley-Goldrosen 6 18 46 WOMEN 50-54 09:36.0 02:23.8 39:05.3 02:44.0 27:55.4 1:21:44.2
166 Carolyn Piper 11 21 49 WOMEN 35-39 09:40.9 02:44.5 37:21.4 00:57.8 31:33.5 1:22:18.0
179 John Murphy 2 3 126 MEN 70 & OVER 12:33.7 03:15.5 37:30.2 02:01.8 29:00.2 1:24:21.3
214 William Roth 3 4 143 CLYDESDALE 08:55.7 03:46.7 35:11.8 03:02.9 40:28.1 1:31:25.1
230 Darlene Calcagno 3 6 84 WOMEN 55-59 11:09.0 02:39.4 42:58.7 01:23.4 36:09.9 1:34:20.2
275 Audrey Martinelli 6 6 115 WOMEN 55-59 09:12.8 05:30.2 49:00.0 03:22.8 44:06.6 1:51:12.2












Sharon Sprint 8/9/2015









PLACE First Name Last Name Division Place Division Total Gender Place Division Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Net Time
35 Greg Swartz 2 35 28 MEN 50-54 19:09.8 01:06.8 0:34:44.1 00:41.9 0:29:06.6 1:24:49.1
36 Paul Ghelfi 5 28 29 MEN 45-49 14:52.4 01:15.0 0:35:01.8 00:41.5 0:33:01.6 1:24:52.1
37 Sebastien Vallee 3 28 30 MEN 40-44 15:49.9 00:54.2 0:34:11.4 00:45.5 0:33:43.2 1:25:23.9
49 Lars Heise 5 28 38 MEN 40-44 16:48.7 01:04.3 0:35:35.0 00:56.1 0:33:15.1 1:27:39.1
72 Katherine Willetts 1 20 22 WOMEN 25-29 15:47.2 00:51.0 0:40:06.8 00:48.8 0:33:32.8 1:31:06.3
81 Lauren Commons 9 35 57 MEN 50-54 18:03.7 01:14.6 0:38:59.5 01:35.5 0:32:08.0 1:32:01.1
85 Joshua Halpin 4 12 60 MEN 30-34 18:31.4 01:59.9 0:36:05.0 01:58.4 0:33:54.1 1:32:28.6
94 Bob Keezer 5 19 67 MEN 55-59 19:15.3 01:53.7 0:36:36.4 01:06.9 0:34:34.8 1:33:26.8
98 Joshua Dubin 10 28 70 MEN 45-49 19:43.8 01:42.6 0:36:10.9 01:14.4 0:35:22.6 1:34:14.1
106 Stephen Kelleher 11 28 76 MEN 40-44 18:56.5 02:13.2 0:38:38.7 01:15.2 0:34:24.3 1:35:27.6
126 James Barnard 11 18 93 MEN 35-39 16:19.9 02:24.7 0:37:54.6 01:41.6 0:38:49.3 1:37:10.0
127 Kathleen Berney 8 29 34 WOMEN 45-49 18:59.0 01:43.9 0:40:30.6 01:25.5 0:34:32.5 1:37:11.2
138 Michael Champagne 10 15 98 MEN 25-29 17:32.2 01:23.1 0:37:44.9 00:59.2 0:40:26.3 1:38:05.6
161 Rachel Dubin 8 29 47 WOMEN 35-39 21:21.5 01:32.2 0:38:05.5 01:07.2 0:38:36.4 1:40:42.5
189 Daniel Sawiski 21 28 129 MEN 40-44 22:10.9 02:47.4 0:40:56.7 01:31.9 0:35:49.5 1:43:16.3
201 Wayne Gelfman 4 6 137 MEN 60-64 20:14.1 02:40.2 0:37:17.4 01:54.5 0:42:21.7 1:44:27.8
215 Jim Butler 23 28 145 MEN 40-44 21:15.6 02:50.1 0:42:29.8 01:08.1 0:38:37.6 1:46:21.1
224 Kate Notman 3 8 77 ATHENA 17:35.9 01:37.3 0:41:32.6 01:39.0 0:44:52.4 1:47:17.1
268 Suzanne McNamara 8 11 103 WOMEN 50-54 17:02.9 02:32.5 0:46:40.5 01:04.0 0:46:02.4 1:53:22.1
Cranberry Sprint 8/22/2015











PLACE First Name Last Name Division Place Division Total Gender Place Division Swim T1 Bike T2 Run PENALTY Net Time TIME
70 Kyle Thetonia 1 16 54 MEN 30-34 18:35.2 01:20.8 30:41.6 01:11.5 22:45.3 02:00.0 1:14:34 1:16:34
214 Dan Sawiski 11 15 122 MEN 40-44 22:26.5 02:49.7 37:09.7 02:14.5 24:23.6
1:29:04 1:29:04
54 Paul Ghelfi 3 17 42 MEN 45-49 15:39.6 01:51.0 32:26.4 01:14.5 23:44.2
1:14:56 1:14:56
72 Greg Swartz 5 17 56 MEN 50-54 22:07.6 01:31.4 32:35.7 01:13.3 19:56.5
1:17:24 1:17:24
272 John Lindahl 12 16 158 MEN 55-59 29:32.7 02:00.6 37:45.8 02:06.0 23:56.1
1:35:21 1:35:21
116 Andy Sampson 2 16 78 MEN 55-59 15:40.2 01:36.9 33:45.3 01:26.6 28:42.2
1:21:11 1:21:11
119 Dan Cassidy 1 4 80 MEN 65-69 20:17.5 01:46.9 32:18.4 01:39.1 25:30.4
1:21:32 1:21:32
92 Emma Ryan 2 20 24 WOMEN 35-39 18:49.5 01:35.2 33:54.4 01:13.9 21:18.0 02:00.0 1:16:51 1:18:51
250 Ilisabeth Bornstein 12 27 100 WOMEN 40-44 21:58.2 02:00.5 41:09.3 01:29.5 25:58.0
1:32:35 1:32:35
254 Victoria Mitchell 5 11 103 WOMEN 45-49 23:00.7 02:13.0 39:44.1 02:45.8 25:46.1
1:33:29 1:33:29













Cranberry
Olympic 8/23/15









PLACE First Name Last Name Division Place Division Total Gender Place Division Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time
16 Michael Lamoureux 2 25 16 MEN 35-39 23:44.9 01:12.8 06:22.0 01:08.5 42:21.6 2:14:50
25 Bryan Engstrom 3 18 24 MEN 30-34 24:21.4 01:17.7 08:41.1 01:15.1 44:01.1 2:19:36
39 Matt Pawa 2 38 38 MEN 50-54 23:19.5 01:01.4 11:42.1 01:17.5 48:13.0 2:25:33
66 Sebastien Vallee 7 43 60 MEN 40-44 28:18.8 01:12.1 12:50.3 01:19.1 47:47.0 2:31:27
74 Scott Brown 6 25 64 MEN 55-59 26:54.3 01:20.1 13:25.6 01:36.0 49:13.1 2:32:29
89 Lars Heise 12 43 76 MEN 40-44 31:52.1 01:30.6 13:26.8 01:30.2 47:54.2 2:36:14
96 Joe McLaughlin 13 43 80 MEN 40-44 27:56.9 01:54.0 12:59.7 01:46.5 52:26.0 2:37:03
118 Emma Ryan 4 30 23 WOMEN 35-39 31:40.8 01:40.7 20:55.4 01:18.1 44:18.9 2:39:54
126 Andrea Gerken 6 30 27 WOMEN 35-39 25:09.6 01:51.7 18:54.2 01:50.2 53:05.0 2:40:50
134 Christine Howe 4 12 28 WOMEN 20-24 30:56.2 01:11.7 21:02.0 01:10.7 47:35.6 2:41:56
139 Lauren Commons 17 38 139 MEN 50-54 29:13.9 01:36.0 20:32.5 01:36.7 49:17.7 2:42:17
160 Luis Melendez 27 42 124 MEN 45-49 33:18.7 01:45.5 19:40.7 01:29.4 48:59.8 2:45:14
191 Beth Goulet 1 14 48 ATHENA 29:34.6 02:07.7 18:36.9 02:04.8 57:26.8 2:49:51
204 James Barnard 19 25 148 MEN 35-39 26:29.3 02:57.1 22:54.6 02:15.5 56:38.4 2:51:15
315 Bethany Edwards Crocetti 26 37 113 WOMEN 40-44 33:48.4 02:03.1 30:54.9 01:44.9 58:19.0 3:06:50
343 Linda Cugini 15 26 131 WOMEN 45-49 34:22.6 05:33.4 29:40.1 02:47.0 00:03.4 3:12:26
356 Carolyn Piper 21 30 141 WOMEN 35-39 39:27.7 02:17.2 23:39.2 01:41.7 08:05.9 3:15:12
393 Greg Buckley 33 38 226 MEN 50-54 35:19.7 07:37.8 32:11.2 03:12.2 06:36.0 3:24:57
418 Kathleen Buckley 23 25 187 WOMEN 50-54 40:19.3 02:27.6 39:26.8 03:19.1 14:29.1 3:40:02


























2 Paul Ghelfi 1 2
RELAY TEAM 25:06.5 00:54.7 06:19.0 01:01.5 47:07.4 2:20:29
4 Kimberly Shattuck 1 30 1 AQUABIKE WOMEN 24:01.1 01:21.7 09:23.1

1:34:46
Hyannis II Sprint 9/12/15












PLACE First Name Last Name Division Place Division Total Gender Place Division Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Net Time
31 Kimberly Shattuck 2 2 4 ELITE WOMEN 0:07:42 0:01:00 0:28:05 0:01:00 0:27:52 1:05:39
33 Lars Heise 4 21 28 MEN 40-44 0:08:30 0:01:00 0:29:25 0:00:57 0:26:12 1:06:04
107 Shane McCarthy 12 21 76 MEN 40-44 0:09:43 0:01:00 0:32:01 0:01:01 0:32:00 1:15:45
94 Daniel Sawiski 8 21 66 MEN 40-44 0:11:18 0:01:00 0:31:35 0:01:25 0:29:09 1:14:26
29 Sebastien Valee 3 21 26 MEN 40-44 0:07:43 0:01:00 0:27:55 0:00:57 0:27:01 1:04:35
37 Paul Ghelfi 5 19 30 MEN 45-49 0:07:45 0:01:00 0:29:36 0:01:00 0:27:59 1:07:20
24 Greg Swartz 5 26 22 MEN 50-54 0:09:15 0:01:00 0:28:28 0:01:00 0:23:40 1:03:22
52 Bob Keezer 6 31 41 MEN 55-59 0:09:30 0:01:00 0:30:37 0:01:23 0:28:03 1:10:33
96 Andy Sampson 9 31 68 MEN 55-59 0:07:40 0:01:00 0:31:04 0:01:18 0:33:46 1:14:49
200 John Murphy 3 5 137 MEN 70-74 0:13:39 0:01:00 0:35:08 0:02:01 0:31:38 1:23:26
84 Katherine Willetts 2 15 24 WOMEN 25-29 0:08:19 0:01:00 0:34:19 0:01:00 0:29:12 1:13:50
64 Hilary McCarthy 2 22 16 WOMEN 45-49 0:09:37 0:01:00 0:32:08 0:01:03 0:28:15 1:12:03
240 Linda Chiofar 12 23 87 WOMEN 50-54 0:10:17 0:01:00 0:35:15 0:01:00 0:38:32 1:26:04
304 Darlene Calcagno 12 19 124 WOMEN 55-59 0:11:50 0:01:00 0:37:48 0:01:35 0:41:15 1:33:28
Buzzards Bay Sprint 9/20/15












PLACE First Name Last Name Division Place Division Total Gender Place Division Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Net Time
5 Dave Truesdell 5 9 5 DUATHLON MEN

0:41:48 0:00:56 0:24:31 1:23:42
136 Michael Champagne 3 7 102 MEN 25-29 0:11:33 0:04:24 0:39:20 0:00:54 0:27:28 1:23:39
52 Wes Gardner 3 10 49 MEN 30-34 0:07:48 0:03:46 0:41:02 0:00:37 0:21:20 1:14:34
139 Joshua Halpin 6 10 105 MEN 30-34 0:12:43 0:04:22 0:38:40 0:01:13 0:26:50 1:23:48
17 Bryan Engstrom 1 10 17 MEN 30-34 0:08:51 0:03:24 0:33:26 0:00:47 0:21:07 1:07:35
29 Kyle Thetonia 2 10 27 MEN 30-34 0:10:01 0:03:21 0:33:42 0:00:30 0:22:18 1:09:51
165 James Barnard 4 9 119 MEN 35-39 0:09:58 0:06:42 0:40:59 0:01:49 0:26:23 1:25:51
49 Lars Heise 7 18 46 MEN 40-44 0:10:41 0:03:32 0:36:57 0:00:41 0:22:25 1:14:17
65 Jonathan Moriarty 8 18 58 MEN 40-44 0:11:47 0:03:52 0:36:59 0:00:42 0:22:56 1:16:16
35 Sebastien Vallee 6 18 33 MEN 40-44 0:09:16 0:03:38 0:35:09 0:00:28 0:23:08 1:11:39
126 Shane McCarthy 10 18 95 MEN 40-44 0:12:43 0:04:15 0:39:02 0:00:45 0:25:59 1:22:44
26 Erik Wells 2 18 24 MEN 40-44 0:09:41 0:03:22 0:34:33 0:00:28 0:21:15 1:09:19
71 Paul Ghelfi 3 14 64 MEN 45-49 0:10:08 0:04:16 0:37:19 0:00:42 0:24:12 1:16:37
101 Dan Cassidy 1 3 82 MEN 65-69 0:11:55 0:04:24 0:36:58 0:01:02 0:26:06 1:20:26
2 Linda Chiofar 2 4 2 MIXED RELAY TEAM 0:11:58 0:04:09 0:34:49 0:00:31 0:29:45 1:21:10
1 Kate Notman 1 4 1 MIXED RELAY TEAM 0:11:55 0:04:02 0:36:20 0:00:26 0:22:54 1:15:37
111 Katherine Willetts 1 12 24 WOMEN 25-29 0:09:34 0:03:54 0:41:31 0:00:38 0:25:15 1:20:52
55 Emma Ryan 4 1 14 WOMEN 35-39 0:10:14 0:03:52 0:39:05 0:00:41 0:21:09 1:15:00
119 Hilary McCarthy 1 6 29 WOMEN 45-49 0:12:24 0:04:10 0:39:55 0:01:01 0:24:12 1:21:42
276 Suzanne McNamara 5 9 106 WOMEN 50-54 0:10:45 0:06:13 0:49:44 0:00:52 0:32:45 1:40:19
110 Debi Caprio 1 9 23 WOMEN 50-54 0:12:45 0:04:08 0:37:12 0:01:10 0:25:37 1:20:51
261 Linda Honneus 1 1 95 WOMEN 65-69 0:12:49 0:05:11 0:41:54 0:01:21 0:35:56 1:37:12























































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Sponsors: